Strawberry Seed Oil, Virgin - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Fragaria ananassa
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unrefined (Virgin)
Color: Green to yellow
Strawberry Seed Oil is a carrier oil that is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of a strawberry; it is then left unrefined resulting in a green to yellowish liquid with a characteristic sweet aroma. This oil is becoming more popular among the cosmetic, skincare and personal care industries due to its naturally high levels of Omega-3 fatty acids, particularly Linoleic and Alpha-Linolenic. This oil has anti-aging and hydrating properties.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.