Shea Nut Oil - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Extraction Method: n/a
Color: Transparent pale yellow
Shea Nut Oil is a by-product of shea nut butter, extracted from the nuts of the Karite tree. It is produced by lightly heating shea nut butter to separate the fractionated and non-fractionated make up of the material. The fractionated material is then fully refined, resulting in a transparent pale yellow colored oil. Shea Nut Oil is a natural emollient that is easily absorbed into the skin promoting skin elasticity without leaving a greasy feeling. This oil contains a high level of Vitamins A, E, F and oleic fatty acid and may help calm skin irritations. Shea Nut Oil is favorable for massage therapists.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.