Rice Bran Oil, RBDW - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Oryza sativa
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Source: India, Indonesia, Mexico, Thailand
Color: Light gold
Refined Rice Bran Oil is primarily known for its oxidative stability and balance of saturated, monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats, making it ideal for the cosmetic industry.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.