Marula Oil, Virgin - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Filtered, Unrefined (Virgin)
Aroma: Slightly nutty
Color: Pale yellow to pinkish
Virgin Marula Oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil is popular in the skin care industry because it nourishes, moisturizes, and improves skin elasticity. This oil is also known to be able to repair damaged or fragile hair. Marula Oil contains high levels of omega-3 acids and natural antioxidants.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.