Kukui Nut Oil - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Aleurites moluccana
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Source: Denmark, Netherlands, Southeast Asia, USA
Color: Clear honey color
Kukui Nut Oil, also known as Candlenut Oil, is a unique oil common in the personal care, cosmetic, and soaping industries. After extraction, the oil is refined resulting in a clear light golden-honey colored liquid with a bland odor. This oil has excellent emollient qualities due to its high levels of Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.