Jojoba Oil, Refined, Clear or Golden - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Source: Argentina, Israel, Panama, USA
Color: Choose Colorless or Golden
Colorless Jojoba Oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, then filtered to remove its natural color and carries a bland odor. It is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters, making it popular in the cosmetic and personal care industries with excellent moisturizing abilities.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.