Canola Oil, Certified Organic - Sample
Pricing for 1oz sample.
USDA Certified Organic
Botanical Name: Brassica napus, Brassica rapa, or Brassica juncea
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Source: Italy, Netherlands, Slovakia, Ukraine
Color: Clear, light golden color
Organic Canola Oil can also be used in cosmetic applications; most commonly known for its low concentration of saturated fat and has a high portion of monounsaturated fat.
Dark Bottle, Dropper, Lotion-style Pump, Disc Cap, Snap Cap
It is the brand owner's responsibility to conduct proper product compatibility testing with containers and closures.
Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.
Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines:
Willo Naturals is a skin care private label manufacturer. All labeling must comply with the FDA Cosmetics Labeling Guidelines.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitue the advice given by a physician, dermatologist, or any other licensed healthcare professional. Willo Naturals has not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.