Andiroba Oil, Virgin

Pricing for 3.3oz sample.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing: Unrefined (Virgin)

Parts Used: Seeds

Source: Brazil

Scent: Strong musky smell

Color: Cloudy yellow liquid to off-white semi-solid.

Andiroba Oil is native to the Amazon region in Brazil and has been used by the natives to heal cuts and wounds for a long time. Popular uses of this oil is in the skincare and massage industries due to it absorbing quickly into the skin.



Next Previous

Related Items