Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil, Virgin

Pricing for 1oz sample.

Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2

Processing: Filtered, Unrefined (Virgin)

Source: China, Russia

Color: Deep red

Virgin Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil is extracted from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides shrub, then the oil is filtered and left unrefined resulting in a deep red oil while a pungent, but not overbearing, aroma. This oil makes for a unique addition to the cosmetic industry due to it being naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and nutrients.


Related Items