Grape Seed Oil

Pricing for 1oz sample.

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted

Processing: Refined

Source: Argentina, Chila, France, Italy, Portugal

Color: Light green

Grape Seed Oil is solvent extracted from the seeds of the grape, then refined, bleached and deodorized. It has a light green color and carries a mild aroma. Its emollient properties make it popular in the cosmetic industry for skin and hair and also helps retain moisture while promoting skin repair and elasticity.


Related Items